Shea Whigham
Shea Whigham Profile Photo

Shea Whigham

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Franklin Shea Whigham Junior
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1969
Birth Place
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Shea Whigham Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Homecoming (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Take Shelter (2011) Michael Shannon, Kathy Baker, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Steve Buscemi, Stephen Graham, Kelly Macdonald
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture American Hustle (2013) Christian Bale, Bradley Cooper, Amy Adams
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Margot Bingham, Patricia Arquette, Brian Geraghty, Stephen Graham, Jack Huston, Domenick Lombardozzi
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Michael Pitt