Santana
Santana Profile Photo

Santana

Famous As
Pop/rock band
Birth Name
Santana Blues Band
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1966
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Santana Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Male Music Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Supernatural" -
2000 N Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best International Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Duo or Group - -
2020 N Latin Pop Artist of the Year, Duo or Group - -
2020 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "Africa Speaks" -
2015 W Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Duo or Group - -
2015 W Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Duo or Group - -
2015 N Top Latin Album of the Year "Corazon" -
2015 N Latin Pop Songs Artist of the Year, Duo or Group - -
2015 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "Corazon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Top Latin Album "Corazon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Fantastic Video "Smooth" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Artist or Group, Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Song of the Year "Maria Maria" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best International Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Single "The Game of Love" -
2001 W - - -
2000 W Outstanding Single "Smooth" -
2000 W Outstanding Album "Supernatural" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "The Game Of Love" Michelle Branch
2000 W Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal "Put Your Lights On" Everlast
2000 W Best Rock Instrumental Performance "The Calling" Eric Clapton
2000 W Best Pop Instrumental Performance "El Farol" -
2000 W Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal "Maria, Maria" -
2000 W Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Smooth" Rob Thomas
2000 W Record of the Year "Smooth" Rob Thomas
2000 W Best Rock Album "Supernatural" -
2000 W Album of the Year "Supernatural" -
2000 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Love Of My Life" Dave Matthews
1996 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Every Now And Then" Vernon Reid
1993 N Best Rock Instrumental Performance "Gypsy/Grajonca" -
1973 N Best Pop Instrumental Performance - With Vocal Coloring "Caravanserai" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Album of the Year "Africa Speaks" -
2019 N Favorite Album - Pop "Africa Speaks" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Record of the Year "Corazon Espinado" Mana
2000 W Best Pop Instrumental Performance "El Farol" -
2000 W Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "Corazon Espinado" Mana
Year * Category Works Shared
1975 W Latin Rock Band of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite International Group "Smooth" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Song of the Year/Adult Alternative Radio "The Game of Love" Michelle Branch
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Most Performed Song "Smooth" Rob Thomas