Sally Field Profile
Sally Field Profile Photo

Sally Field

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sally Margaret Field
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1946
Birth Place
Pasadena, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Norma Rae in "Norma Rae" (1979)
Birth Name
Sally Margaret Field
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1946
Birth Place
Pasadena, California, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Portola Middle School, Tarzana, California
  • Graduated from Birmingham High School, Van Nuys, California
Father
Richard Dryden Field
Mother
Margaret Field
Brother
Richard Dryden Field (physicist, older)
Spouse
Steven Craig (16-Sep-68 - 1975), Alan Greisman (producer, 15-Dec-84 - 1993)
Relation
Burt Reynolds (actor)
Son
Peter Craig (novelist, b. 10-Nov-69), Eli Craig (actor, b. 25-May-72), Samuel