Rutina Wesley
Rutina Wesley Profile Photo

Rutina Wesley

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rutina L. Wesley
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1979
Birth Place
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Rutina Wesley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Queen Sugar (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Queen Sugar (2016) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series True Blood (2008) (TV) Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin, Jim Parrack