Rupert Everett
Rupert Everett Profile Photo

Rupert Everett

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rupert James Hector Everett
Birth Date
May 29, 1959
Birth Place
Norfolk, England, UK
Rupert Everett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
1985 N Best Newcomer Another Country (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor An Ideal Husband (1999) -
1998 N Best Supporting Actor My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actor An Ideal Husband (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actor Dellamorte Dellamore (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Actor My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Male Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical An Ideal Husband (1999) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N British Supporting Actor of the Year Stage Beauty (2004) -
1998 W British Supporting Actor of the Year My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - Dellamorte Dellamore (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Breakthrough Performance My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
1998 N Best Comedic Performance My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Pret-a-Porter (1994) Kim Basinger, Tracey Ullman, Forest Whitaker, Lili Taylor
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance - Male St. Trinian's (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Actor My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Worst Screen Couple The Next Best Thing (2000) Madonna, Benjamin Bratt
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking (2004) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical An Ideal Husband (1999) -
1998 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actor An Ideal Husband (1999) -