Rufus Sewell
Rufus Sewell Profile Photo

Rufus Sewell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rufus Frederick Sewell
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1967
Birth Place
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Rufus Sewell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Judy Sidney Luft - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Victoria Lord Melbourne TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gods of Egypt Urshu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blinky Bill: The Movie The Cat (voice) - -
Killing Jesus Caiaphas - -
The Man in the High Castle John Smith TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous Liaisons Philip Fitzgerald Julien TM -
Hercules Autolycus - aka "Hercules: The Thracian Wars"
The Devil's Hand Jacob - aka "Where the Devil Hides"
Title Star As Genre Info
I'll Follow You Down Gabriel / Gabe - -
The Brunchers Tom - -
The Sea Carlo Grace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Adam - -
All Things to All Men Parker - -
Hotel Noir Felix - -
Parade's End Reverend Duchemin TV -
Restless Lucas Romer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mystery! Aurelio Zen TV -
Zen Aurelio Zen TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pillars of the Earth Tom Builder TV -
The Tourist The Englishman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Downloading Nancy Albert - -
Eleventh Hour Dr. Jacob Hood TV -
John Adams Alexander Hamilton TV -
Vinyan Paul Belhmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazing Grace Thomas Clarkson - -
Paris, je t'aime William - aka Paris, I Love You
The Holiday Jasper Bloom - -
The Illusionist Crown Prince Leopold - -
Tristan + Isolde Marke - aka Tristan a Isolda
Title Star As Genre Info
The Legend of Zorro Armand - aka Z
Title Star As Genre Info
Taste Michael Kuhleman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charles II: The Power & the Passion King Charles II TV aka The Last King
Helen of Troy Agamemnon TM -
Victoria Station The cabbie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extreme Ops Ian - aka Extremist
Title Star As Genre Info
A Knight's Tale Count Adhemar of Anjou - -
Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature Angus TM aka She Creature
Title Star As Genre Info
Arabian Nights Ali Baba TM -
Bless the Child Eric Stark - aka Prophezeiung, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
In a Savage Land Mick Carpenter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Sachem Farm Ross - aka Higher Love
Dangerous Beauty Marco Venier - aka The Honest Courtesan
Dark City Marco Venier - aka The Honest Courtesan
Dark City John Murdoch - -
Illuminata Dominique - aka Illuminata (Spain)
Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence Frank - aka The Very Thought of You
Title Star As Genre Info
The Woodlanders Giles Winterbourne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet Fortinbras - aka William Shakespeare's Hamlet
Title Star As Genre Info
Carrington Mark Gertler - -
Cold Comfort Farm Seth Starkadder TM -
Victory Martin Ricardo - aka Victory (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Man of No Importance Robbie Fay - -
A Night with a Woman, a Day with Charlie Charlie TM -
Citizen Locke Midshipman Clarke TM -
Middlemarch Will Ladislaw TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Weekend Tim - -
Dirtysomething Clive TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gone to Seed Billy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Romantics Mike Costain TM -
Twenty-One Bobby - -