Rufus Sewell
Rufus Sewell Profile Photo

Rufus Sewell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rufus Frederick Sewell
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1967
Birth Place
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Rufus Sewell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor ShakespeaRe-Told: The Taming of the Shrew (#1.3) (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Man in the High Castle (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor "Rock 'n' Roll" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor "Rock 'n' Roll" -
1994 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role "Arcadia" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N British Supporting Actor of the Year Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor "Rock 'n' Roll" -
1992 W Most Promising Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Debut Performances "Translations" -