Ron Artest Profile
Ron Artest Profile Photo

Ron Artest

Famous As
Basketball player, rapper
Birth Name
Ronald William Artest Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1979
Birth Place
Queensbridge, New York, USA
Famous As
Basketball player, rapper
Popular for
Los Angeles Lakers player
Birth Name
Ronald William Artest Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1979
Birth Place
Queensbridge, New York, USA
Height
6' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended LaSalle Academy in New York, NY
  • Attended St. John's University
Brother
Isaiah (younger), Daniel (younger)
Spouse
Kimsha Hatfield (since Jun-03)
Relation
Jennifer Palma
Son
Jeron, Ron
Daughter
Diamond, Sade
Ron Artest Video Gallery

Go Loco (Feat. Fat Joe, B-Real & George Lopez)

video

Peanut Butter (Feat. YG, DJ Paul, Ray J & Sheff La)

video