Rodney Atkins Profile
Rodney Atkins Profile Photo

Rodney Atkins

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Rodney Allan Atkins
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1969
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Birth Name
Rodney Allan Atkins
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1969
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Powell Valley High in Speedwell, Tennessee
  • Attended Tennessee Technological University in Cookeville, Tennessee
Mother
Margaret Atkins (adoptive mom)
Spouse
Tammy Jo McDonald (26-Apr-98 - 2012), Rose Falcon (singer, since 10-Nov-13)
Son
Elijah, Ryder Falcon Atkins (b. 14-Dec-17)