Rodney Atkins
Rodney Atkins Profile Photo

Rodney Atkins

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Rodney Allan Atkins
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1969
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Rodney Atkins Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Top Male Vocalist - -
2008 N Album of the Year "If You're Going Through Hell" -
2008 N Song of the Year "Watching You" Steve Dean, Brian White (co-songwriters)
2008 N Video of the Year "Watching You" -
2007 W Top New Male Vocalist - -
2007 N Song of the Year "If You're Going Through Hell (Before the Devil Even Knows)" Sam and Annie Tate, Dave Berg (songwriters)
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Country Single of the Year "If You're Going Through Hell (Before the Devil Even Knows)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N New Artist of the Year - -
2007 N - - -