Rod Stewart
Rod Stewart Profile Photo

Rod Stewart

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Roderick David Stewart
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1945
Birth Place
Highgate, London, UK
Rod Stewart Trivia
  1. Has his own line of clothing which is made available on his official Website (March 2008).

  2. Won the Outstanding Achievement award at GQ Magazine annual ceremony held in 2006 in London.

  3. Ranked No. 8 in the Rolling Stone's 5th-annual list of Biggest Moneymakers.