Richard Sherman Profile
Richard Sherman Profile Photo

Richard Sherman

Famous As
Football cornerback
Birth Name
Richard Kevin Sherman
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1988
Birth Place
Compton, California
Famous As
Football cornerback
Popular for
Helped the Seattle Seahawks win their first Super Bowl in February 2014
Birth Name
Richard Kevin Sherman
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1988
Birth Place
Compton, California
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • In 2006 graduated from Manuel Dominguez High School, Compton, California
  • Graduated from Stanford University in 2010 with an undergraduate degree in communications
Relation
Ashley Moss (engaged)
Son
Rayden Sherman (b. 5-Feb-15)
Richard Sherman Video Gallery

Snack Smarter Extrusion - Wonderful Pistachios Ad

video

Snack Smarter BBQ Chips - Wonderful Pistachios Ad

video

Snack Smarter Sofa - Wonderful Pistachios Ad

video

Beats by Dre Commercial 'Hear What You Want Playoffs'

video

Neff Headwear Commercial 'Famed'

video

Campbell's Chunky Beer & Cheese Soup - Copter Caper Commercial

video