Richard Belzer
Richard Belzer Profile Photo

Richard Belzer

Famous As
Actor, writer
Birth Name
Richard Jay Belzer
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1944
Birth Place
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Richard Belzer Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Santorini Blue Richard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Polish Bar Hershel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
BelzerVizion Richard Belzer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Copy That Richard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homicide: The Movie Det. John Munch (NYPD) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jump Jerry - -
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Detective John Munch TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bar Channel, The - - -
Species II U. S. President - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Very Brady Sequel LAPD Detective - -
Deadly Pursuits Mariano TM -
Get on the Bus Rick - -
Girl 6 Caller #4 - Beach - -
Law & Order Det. John Munch TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Invaders, The Randy Stein TM -
Not of This Earth Jeremy Pallin - -
Prince for a Day Bernie Silver TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bandit: Bandit Bandit Big Bob TM -
Hart to Hart: Crimes of the Hart Det. Frank Giordano TM -
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Inspector Henderson TV -
North Barker - -
Puppet Masters, The Jarvis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous Game Cameo appearance - -
Homicide: Life on the Street Det. John Munch TV aka Homicide
Mad Dog and Glory M.C./Comic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade Joe Kline VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flash II: Revenge of the Trickster, The Joe Kline VI -
Missing Pieces Baldesari - -
Off and Running Milt Zoloth - aka Moon Over Miami
Title Star As Genre Info
Bonfire of the Vanities, The Television Producer - -
Flash, The Joe Kline TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Picture, The Video Show Host - -
Fletch Lives Phil - -
Mike + The Mechanics: A Closer Look Log Cabin Father VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freeway Dr. David Lazarus - -
Wrong Guys, The Richard 'Belz' Belzer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flicks Stoner - aka Hollyweird, aka Loose Joints
Title Star As Genre Info
America Gypsy Beam - aka Moonbeam
Charlie Barnett's Terms of Enrollment Man Reading Paper VI -
Pat Benatar: The Visual Music Collection Artie the comic VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pat Benatar: Hit Videos Arty/Funny Man VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Likely Stories, Vol. 3 Richard TV -
Scarface M.C. at Babylon Club - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Author! Author! Seth Shapiro - -
Night Shift Pig - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Likely Stories, Vol. 1 - TM -
Student Bodies The Breather - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fame M.C. - aka Fame: The Original Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live Chevy Chase TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Groove Tube Rodriguez / Leo Batfish / The President / The Hooker - -