Ricardo Chavira
Ricardo Chavira Profile Photo

Ricardo Chavira

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ricardo Antonio Chavira
Birth Date
Sep 1, 1971
Birth Place
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Ricardo Chavira Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Actor - Leading Role Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Television Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Ensemble of the Year Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor - Television Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria, Nicollette Sheridan
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman, Eva Longoria
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher, Eva Longoria
2005 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Jamie Denton, Teri Hatcher