Remy Ma
Remy Ma Profile Photo

Remy Ma

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Reminisce Smith
Birth Date
May 30, 1981
Birth Place
The Bronx, New York, USA
Remy Ma Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2018 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2018 N BET Her "Melanin Magic (Pretty Brown)" Chris Brown
2018 N - - -
2017 W Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2017 N Best Group - Fat Joe
2016 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2006 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2005 W Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Rap Performance "All the Way Up" Fat Joe, French Montana, Infared
2017 N Best Rap Song "All the Way Up" Fat Joe, Edward Davadi, Cool & Dre, Shandel Green, French Montana
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Hip-Hop Song of the Year "All the Way Up" Fat Joe, French Montana, Infared
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Female Rap Collaboration "Lean Back" Terror Squad