Ray Winstone
Ray Winstone Profile Photo

Ray Winstone

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Raymond Andrew Winstone, Jr.
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1957
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England, UK
Ray Winstone Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Widow - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King of Thieves - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Cam Green TV -
Of Kings and Prophets Saul, First King of Israel TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barney Thomson Inspector Holdall - aka "The Legend of Barney Thomson"
Point Break Pappas - -
The Gunman Stanley - -
The Trials of Jimmy Rose Jimmy Rose TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lords of London Terry Lord - -
Noah Tubal Cain - -
Sabini George Sewell - -
Tower Murphy Boyle - -
Zipper Coaker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moonfleet Elzevir Block TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ashes Frank - -
Elfie Hopkins Butcher Bryn - -
Fathers Day Ray TM -
Snow White and the Huntsman Gort - -
The Sweeney Jack Regan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Expectations Abel Magwitch TV -
Hugo Uncle Claude - -
Killzone 3 Admiral Orlock (voice) VG -
Rango Bad Bill (voice) - -
The Hot Potato Kenny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Ronald Lynn - -
Ben Hur Quintus Arrius TV -
Cold Kiss Robert Owens - -
Edge of Darkness Darius Jedburgh - -
Jerusalem (Short) William Blake - -
London Boulevard Gant - -
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Bill Dury - -
Tracker Arjan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
44 Inch Chest Colin Diamond - -
Fathers of Girls Frank Horner - -
Last of the Ninth John Giglio TM -
The Devil's Tomb Blakely - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Compulsion Don Flowers TM -
Fool's Gold Moe Fitch - -
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 'Mac' George Michale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beowulf Beowulf / Golden Man / Dragon - aka Beowulf: The IMAX Experience (IMAX version)
Beowulf: The Game Beowulf (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
All in the Game Frankie TM -
Bobby Moore Narrator (voice) TM -
Breaking and Entering Bruno - -
Sweeney Todd Sweeney Todd TM -
The Departed Mr. French - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Mr. Beaver (voice) - aka The Chronicles of Narnia
The Magic Roundabout Soldier Sam - aka Sprung! The Magic Roundabout
The Proposition Captain Stanley - -
Vincent Vincent Gallagher TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everything Richard - -
King Arthur Bors - aka King Arthur: Director's Cut
Old Street Ken - -
She's Gone Harry Sands TM aka Disappeared
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Mountain Teague - -
Henry VIII Henry VIII TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bouncer Dave - -
Lenny Blue DC Lenny Milton TM -
Ripley's Game Reeves - aka Il gioco di Ripley (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Orders Vince - aka Letzte Runde (Germany)
The Fear Storyteller TV -
The Martins Mr. Marvel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love, Honour and Obey Ray Kreed - aka Love, Honour & Obey
Sexy Beast Gary 'Gal' Dove - -
There's Only One Jimmy Grimble Harry - aka Jimmy Grimble (France)
Tough Love DC Lenny Milton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agnes Browne Mr. Billy - -
Births, Marriages and Deaths Alan TM -
Darkness Falls John Barrett - aka Darkness Falls: A Dangerous Obsession
Fanny and Elvis David Ernest 'Dave' Parker - aka Fanny & Elvis
Five Seconds to Spare Vince - -
Last Christmas Neville TM -
The War Zone Dad - aka Tim Roth's The War Zone
Tube Tales Father (Segment My Father The Liar) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Final Cut Ray - -
Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence Pedersen - aka The Very Thought of You
The Sea Change Chas - aka Cambio de rumbo (Spain)
Woundings The Colonel - aka Brand New World
Title Star As Genre Info
Face Dave - -
Macbeth on the Estate Duncan TM -
Nil by Mouth Ray - aka Ne pas avaler (France)
Our Boy Woody Williamson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Masculine Mescaline Detective - -
Yellow Jim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters of East Finchley Thane TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ladybird Ladybird Simon - -
The Negotiator Jack Swan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black and Blue Charlie Brett-Smith TM -
Get Back Martin Sweet TV -
Underbelly Alex Collins TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Hell P. C. Molson TM -
Birds of a Feather Malcolm TV -
Palmer Eddie Palmer TM -
The Bill Jack MacKenzie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blore M.P. Charlie Brett-Smith / Stan Castigano TM aka Screen One
Tank Malling John 'Tank' Malling - aka Double Cross
Title Star As Genre Info
Father Matthew's Daughter Father Charlie TV -
Pulaski Detective Sergeant Ford TV aka Pulaski: The TV Detective
Title Star As Genre Info
Number One Timmy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fairly Secret Army Stubby Collins TV -
Minder Arnie TV -
Robin of Sherwood Will Scarlet TV aka Robin Hood
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Story: Mr. Right Terry TM -
Robin Hood and the Sorcerer Will Scarlet TM aka Robin Hood: The Legend, Part 1
Title Star As Genre Info
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains Billy - Vocals for The Looters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fox Kenny Fox TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quadrophenia Kevin - aka Quadrophenia: A Way of Life
Scum Carlin - -
That Summer Steve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Scum Carlin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sunshine in Brixton Smith TM -