Ray Winstone
Ray Winstone Profile Photo

Ray Winstone

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Raymond Andrew Winstone, Jr.
Birth Date
Feb 19, 1957
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England, UK
Ray Winstone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Lead Actor The Proposition (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Nil by Mouth (1997) -
1980 N Most Promising Newcomer to Leading Film Role That Summer (1979) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
2001 N Best Actor Sexy Beast (2000) -
1999 N Best Actor The War Zone (1999) -
1998 W Best Performance by a British Actor in an Independent Film Nil by Mouth (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor The Proposition (2005) -
2002 N Best Actor Sexy Beast (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Outstanding Contribution to British Film - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Sexy Beast (2000) -
2001 N Best Actor Last Orders (2001) Michael Caine, Tom Courtenay, Bob Hoskins
1999 N Best Actor The War Zone (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Performance by an Actor Vincent (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Ensemble The Departed (2006) Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
2001 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Last Orders (2001) Michael Caine, Bob Hoskins, Tom Courtenay
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actor - Male Our Boy (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actor The Proposition (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Departed (2006) Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor Sweeney Todd (2006) (TV Movie) -