Raven-Symone
Raven-Symone Profile Photo

Raven-Symone

Famous As
Actress, singer, former model
Birth Name
Raven-Symone Christina Pearman
Birth Date
Dec 10, 1985
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Raven-Symone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in an Animated Theatrical Film Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Television: Best Actress The Cheetah Girls (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program - Series or Special That's So Raven (2003) (TV) -
2007 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children’s Program - Series or Special That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Series or Special That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Series/Special That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2004 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) -
1996 N Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Female TV Star Raven's Home (2017) (TV) -
2008 N Favorite Television Actress That's So Raven (2003) (TV) -
2007 N Favorite TV Actress That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2006 W Favorite TV Female Actress That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2005 W Favorite TV Actress That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2004 W Favorite Television Actress That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2002 N Favorite Female Movie Star Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Turned Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Summer TV Star: Female State of Georgia (2011) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actress That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actress: Comedy That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
2005 W - - -
2004 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress That's So Raven (2002) (TV) -
1994 N Best Youth Comedienne Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) (TV) -
1993 N Outstanding Actress Under Ten in a Television Series The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) -
1991 W Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Under Nine The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) -
1990 N Outstanding Performance by an Actress Under Nine Years of Age The Cosby Show (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Mini-Series/Made for TV Film Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999) (TV) -