Rachael Taylor Profile
Rachael Taylor Profile Photo

Rachael Taylor

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Rachael May Taylor
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1984
Birth Place
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Maggie Madsen in "Transformers" (2007)
Birth Name
Rachael May Taylor
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1984
Birth Place
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Grey
Education
  • Attended Riverside High School
  • Attended the University of Sydney
Father
Nigel Taylor
Mother
Relation
Matthew Newton (actor)
Rachael Taylor Video Gallery

Bonds Microfibre & Mesh Commercial

video