Placebo
Placebo Profile Photo

Placebo

Famous As
Rock band
Birth Name
Ashtray Heart
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1994
Birth Place
London, England
Placebo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best British Video "Pure Morning" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best International Rock/Alternative/Heavy Metal - -
2007 N International Rock/Alternative Artist/Group of the Year "Meds" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Album "Battle for the Sun" -
2009 N Best Video "For What It's Worth" -
2009 N Best Single "For What It's Worth" -
2006 W - - -
2006 N Best Single "Infrared" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Alternative - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Rock Artist - International - -