Peter O'Toole
Peter O'Toole Profile Photo

Peter O'Toole

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Peter Seamus O'Toole
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1932
Birth Place
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Peter O'Toole Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Katherine of Alexandria Gallus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Whole World at Our Feet - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Greater Glory Father Christopher - aka "Cristiada"
Title Star As Genre Info
Eager to Die Lord Pelican - -
Title Star As Genre Info
God's Spy - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home for Christmas Glen Weissler - -
Love and Virtue Atlantes - -
The Phoenix - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ratatouille Anton Ego (voice) - -
Stardust King of Stormhold - -
Title Star As Genre Info
One Night with the King Samuel, the Prophet - Five Years with the King!
Venus Maurice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casanova Older Casanova TM -
Lassie The Duke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Troy Priam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bright Young Things Colonel Blount - -
Hitler: The Rise of Evil President Paul von Hindenburg TM aka Hitler: La naissance du mal (Canada: French title)
Imperium: Augustus Augustus Caesar TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Global Heresy Lord Charles Foxley - Rock My World
The Final Curtain J.J. Curtis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Molokai: The Story of Father Damien William Williamson - Father Damien
The Manor Mr. Ravenscroft - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Phantoms Dr. Timothy Flyte - Dean Koontz's Phantoms
Title Star As Genre Info
FairyTale: A True Story Sir Arthur Conan Doyle - Fairy Tale
Title Star As Genre Info
Heaven & Hell: North & South, Book III Sam Trump TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Seventh Coin Emil Saber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Isabelle Eberhardt Maj. Lyautey - -
Rebecca's Daughters Lord Sarn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Ralph Sir Cedric Charles Willingham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Nutcracker Prince Pantaloon - -
The Rainbow Thief Prince Meleagre - -
Wings of Fame Cesar Valentin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In una notte di chiaro di luna Prof. Yan McShoul - As Long as It's Love
Title Star As Genre Info
High Spirits Peter Plunkett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Emperor Reginald Johnston (R.J.) - Dernier empereur, Le
Title Star As Genre Info
Club Paradise Governor Anthony Cloyden Hayes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creator Harry - The Big Picture
Title Star As Genre Info
Supergirl Zaltar - Supergirl: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock Holmes and a Study in Scarlet Sherlock Holmes - -
Sherlock Holmes and the Baskerville Curse Sherlock Holmes - -
Sherlock Holmes and the Sign of Four Sherlock Holmes - -
Sherlock Holmes and the Valley of Fear Sherlock Holmes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Favorite Year Alan Swann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Masada General Cornelius Flavius Silva TV The Antagonists
Title Star As Genre Info
The Stunt Man Eli Cross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caligola Emperor Tiberius Caesar - Caligula
Zulu Dawn Lord Chelmsford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Power Play Colonel Zeller - State of Shock
Title Star As Genre Info
Foxtrot Liviu - The Other Side of Paradise
Title Star As Genre Info
Man Friday Robinson Crusoe - -
Rosebud Larry Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man of La Mancha Don Quixote de La Mancha/Miguel de Cervantes/Alonso Quijana - Uomo della Mancha, L'
The Ruling Class Jack Gurney, 14th Earl of Gurney - -
Under Milk Wood Captain Tom Cat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murphy's War Murphy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Country Dance Sir Charles Ferguson - Brotherly Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Goodbye, Mr. Chips Arthur Chipping - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Catherine Capt. Charles Edstaston - -
The Lion in Winter Henry II - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Night of the Generals General Tanz - Tank Force
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Steal a Million Simon Dermott - William Wyler's How to Steal a Million
The Bible: In the Beginning... The Three Angels - The Bible
Title Star As Genre Info
Lord Jim Lord Jim - -
What's New, Pussycat Michael James - Quoi de neuf, Pussycat?
Title Star As Genre Info
Becket King Henry II - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lawrence of Arabia T.E. Lawrence - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kidnapped Robin MacGregor - -
The Day They Robbed the Bank of England Captain Fitch - -
The Savage Innocents First Trooper - Dents du diable, Les