Peter O'Toole Profile
Peter O'Toole Profile Photo

Peter O'Toole

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Peter Seamus O'Toole
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1932
Birth Place
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As T.E. Lawrence in "Lawrence of Arabia" (1962)
Birth Name
Peter Seamus O'Toole
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1932
Birth Place
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
Irish
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Attended London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) from 1952 to 1954
Father
Patrick Joseph O'Toole
Mother
Constance Jane O'Toole (nee Ferguson)
Spouse
Sian Phillips (actress, Dec-1959 - 14-Aug-79)
Relation
Karen Brown (model)
Son
Lorcan Patrick O'Toole (actor, b. 14-Mar-83)
Daughter
Kate O'Toole (actress, b. 1961), Patricia (b. 1963)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'Toole' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1