Paul Walker
Paul Walker Profile Photo

Paul Walker

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Paul William Walker IV
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1973
Birth Place
Glendale, California, USA
Paul Walker Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Breakthrough Male Performance - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best On-Screen Duo Fast and Furious 6 (2013) Vin Diesel
2002 W Best On-Screen Team The Fast and the Furious (2001) Vin Diesel
2002 N Breakthrough Male Performance The Fast and the Furious (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Outstanding Male Newcomer The Young and the Restless (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Choice Movie Actor: Action/Adventure Furious 7 (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Chemistry Furious 7 (2015) Vin Diesel, Tyrese Gibson, Dwayne Johnson, Ludacris & Michelle Rodriguez
2013 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Fast and Furious 6 Vin Diesel, The Rock
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Fast Five (2011) -
2009 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Fast and Furious (2009) -
2003 W Choice Movie Chemistry (For Paul Walker and his car) 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Youth Actor a in a Soap Opera The Young and the Restless (1973) -
1993 N Best Young Actor in a Daytime Series The Young and the Restless (1973) -
1988 N Best Young Actor - Guest Starring in a Television Drama (For episode "A Special Love") Highway to Heaven (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W New Stylemaker - Male - -
2000 W Exciting New Face - Male - -