Patrick Wilson
Patrick Wilson Profile Photo

Patrick Wilson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Patrick Joseph Wilson
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1973
Birth Place
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Patrick Wilson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting TV Actor Fargo (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Girls (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Angels in America (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Fargo (2014) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Angels in America (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama Little Children (2006) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Angels in America (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Horror Actor Insidious (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Movie Villain Aquaman (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical "Oklahoma!" -
2001 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical "The Full Monty" -