Patrick Swayze
Patrick Swayze Profile Photo

Patrick Swayze

Famous As
Actor, dancer
Birth Name
Patrick Wayne Swayze
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1952
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Patrick Swayze Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Powder Blue Velvet Larry - -
The Beast Charles Barker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas in Wonderland Wayne Saunders - -
Jump! Richard Pressburger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fox and the Hound 2 Cash VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Icon Jason Monk TM aka Frederick Forsyth's Icon
Keeping Mum Lance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights Dance Class Instructor - aka Dirty Dancing 2
George and the Dragon Garth - aka Dragon Sword
King Solomon's Mines Allan Quatermain TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
11:14 Frank - -
One Last Dance Travis MacPhearson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Waking Up in Reno Roy Kirkendall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Donnie Darko Jim Cunningham - aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Green Dragon Gunnery Sergeant Jim Lance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forever Lulu Ben Clifton - aka Along for the Ride
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Dog Jack Crews - aka Black Dog
Letters from a Killer Race Darnell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tall Tale Pecos Bill - aka Tall Tale: The Unbelievable Adventures of Pecos Bill
Three Wishes Jack McCloud - -
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar Vida Boheme - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Father Hood Jack Charles - aka Desperado
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazing Stories: Book Three Eric David Peterson - -
City of Joy Max Lowe - aka Cité de la joie, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Point Break Bodhi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Sam Wheat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Next of Kin Truman Gates - -
Road House Dalton, Head Bouncer Double Deuce Club - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tiger Warsaw Chuck 'Tiger' Warsaw - aka The Tiger
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Dancing Johnny Castle - -
Steel Dawn Nomad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
North and South, Book II Orry Main TV -
Youngblood Derek Sutton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
North and South Orry Main TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grandview, U.S.A. Ernie 'Slam' Webster - -
Pigs Vs. Freaks Doug Zimmer TM aka Off Sides
Red Dawn Jed Eckert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Renegades Bandit TV -
Staying Alive Dancer/extra - -
The Outsiders Darrel 'Darry' Curtis - -
Uncommon Valor Kevin Scott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Renegades Bandit TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return of the Rebels K.C. Barnes TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Comeback Kid Chuck TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Skatetown, U.S.A. Ace Johnson - -