Padma Lakshmi
Padma Lakshmi Profile Photo

Padma Lakshmi

Famous As
Actress, host
Birth Name
Padma Parvati Lakshmi
Birth Date
Sep 1, 1970
Birth Place
Madras, India
Padma Lakshmi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Reality Host Top Chef (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Producer of Competition Television Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Tom Colicchio, Casey Kriley
2016 N Outstanding Producer of Competition Television Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Tom Colicchio, Chaz Gray
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Doneen Arquines
2016 N Outstanding Reality Competition Program Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Doneen Arquines
2015 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley
2014 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley
2009 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program Top Chef (2006) (TV) Tom Colicchio (co-host)
2007 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Top Chef (2006) (TV) Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minoprio (executive producers)