Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Profile Photo

Owen Wilson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Owen Cunningham Wilson
Birth Date
Nov 18, 1968
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Owen Wilson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Wes Anderson
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actor Midnight in Paris (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Screenplay - Original The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Wes Anderson
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Action Team (Internet Only) Shanghai Noon (2000) Jackie Chan
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy Meet the Parents (2000) -
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Horror The Haunting (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Acting Ensemble The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004) Cate Blanchett, Noah Taylor, Willem Dafoe
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Screenplay The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Wes Anderson
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - Vince Vaughn
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Midnight in Paris (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Inherent Vice (2014) Josh Brolin, Reese Witherspoon, Joaquin Phoenix, Maya Rudolph
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Screenplay Rushmore (1998) Wes Anderson
1996 W Debut of the Year Bottle Rocket (1996) Wes Anderson (director), Luke Wilson (actor)
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best On-Screen Team Wedding Crashers (2005) Vince Vaughn
2006 N Best Comedic Performance Wedding Crashers (2005) -
2004 W Best Kiss Starsky & Hutch (2004) Carmen Electra, Amy Smart
2004 N Best On-Screen Team Starsky & Hutch (2004) Ben Stiller
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Shanghai Knights (2003) Jackie Chan
2002 N Best On-Screen Team Zoolander (2001) Ben Stiller
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Zoolander 2 (2016) Ben Stiller
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Screenplay, Original The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Wes Anderson
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Animated Movie Voice Cars 2 -
2006 W Favorite On-Screen Match-Up Wedding Crashers (2005) Vince Vaughn
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Danny Glover, Gene Hackman, Gwyneth Paltrow
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Supporting Actor Zoolander No. 2 (2016) -
2017 N Worst Screen Combo Zoolander No. 2 (2016) Ben Stiller
2003 N Worst Screen Couple Showtime (2002) Eddie Murphy, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Shanghai Noon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Adrien Brody, Ralph Fiennes, Harvey Keitel
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor Cars 3 (2017) -
2017 N Choice Summer Movie Actor Cars 3 (2017) -
2009 N Choice Movie: Liplock Marley & Me (2008) Marley
2004 N Choice Movie Actor - Comedy Starsky & Hutch (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry Starsky & Hutch (2004) Ben Stiller
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Wes Anderson