Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Profile Photo

Oprah Winfrey

Famous As
Entrepreneur, producer, actress
Birth Name
Oprah Gail Winfrey
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1954
Birth Place
Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA
Oprah Winfrey Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Wrinkle in Time Mrs. Which - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks Deborah Lacks - -
The Star Deborah (voice) - -
Untitled Richard Pryor Biopic Marie Carter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greenleaf Mavis McCready TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Selma Annie Lee Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lee Daniels' The Butler Gloria Gaines - aka "The Butler"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Princess and the Frog Eudora (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bee Movie Judge Bumbleton (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte's Web Gussy the Goose (voice) - aka Schweinchen Wilbur und seine Freunde (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Our Friend, Martin Coretta Scott King (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beloved Sethe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Women Had Wings Miss Zora TM Oprah Winfrey Presents: Before Women Had Wings
Title Star As Genre Info
There Are No Children Here LaJoe Rivers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brewster Place Mattie Michael TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Women of Brewster Place Mattie Michael TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Native Son Mrs. Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Color Purple Sofia - -