O.J. Simpson
O.J. Simpson Profile Photo

O.J. Simpson

Famous As
Former football player, actor
Birth Name
Orenthal James Simpson
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1947
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
O.J. Simpson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Worst Supporting Actor Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 N Worst Supporting Actor Capricorn One (1977) -