Norman Reedus Profile
Norman Reedus Profile Photo

Norman Reedus

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mark Norman Reedus
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1969
Birth Place
Florida, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Daryl Dixon in "The Walking Dead" (2010) (TV)
Birth Name
Mark Norman Reedus
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1969
Birth Place
Florida, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Bright blue
Father
Ira Norman Reedus
Mother
Marianne (nee Yarber)
Relation
Helena Christensen (model, 1998 - 2003), Diane Kruger (actress)
Son
Mingus Lucien Reedus (b. 13-Oct-99)