Nick Lachey
Nick Lachey Profile Photo

Nick Lachey

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Nicholas Scott Lachey
Birth Date
Nov 9, 1973
Birth Place
Harlan, Kentucky, USA
Nick Lachey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Male Video "What's Left of Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets - Jessica Simpson, Ashlee Simpson
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Choice Music - Love Song "What's Left of Me" -
2006 W Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon - Male - -
2005 N Choice TV Personality: Male - -
2004 N Choice Reality/Variety TV Star - Male Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica (2003) -
2000 W Love Song of the Year "Where You Are" Jessica Simpson