Neve Campbell Profile
Neve Campbell Profile Photo

Neve Campbell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Neve Adrianne Campbell
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1973
Birth Place
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Julia Salinger in TV series "Party of Five" (1994)
Birth Name
Neve Adrianne Campbell
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1973
Birth Place
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Earl Haig Secondary School in Toronto, Ontario
Father
Gerry Campbell
Mother
Marnie Neve
Brother
Christian Campbell (actor, b. 12-May-72), Alex Campbell (actor, b. 4-May-84), Damian McDonald (half, younger)
Spouse
Jeffrey Colt (actor, 3-Apr-95 - 8-May-98), John Light (actor, 5-May-07 - 6-May-11)
Relation
John Cusack (actor, 1999), Matthew Lillard (actor), Pat Mastroianni (actor), J.J. Feild (actor)
Son
Caspian (b. Aug-2012)