Nathan Fillion
Nathan Fillion Profile Photo

Nathan Fillion

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nathan C. Fillion
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1971
Birth Place
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Nathan Fillion Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Series of Unfortunate Events Jacques Snicket (voice) TV -
Nomis - - -
The Rookie John Nolan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cars 3 Sterling (voice) - -
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Simon Williams - -
Henchmen Captain Superior (voice) - -
Yamasong: March of the Hollows Shojun - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Modern Family Rainor Shine TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis Green Lantern (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Destiny Cayde-6 - Hunter Vanguard (voice) VG -
Guardians of the Galaxy Monstrous Inmate (voice) - -
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise Green Lantern / Black Adam (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox Green Lantern (voice) VI -
Monsters University Johnny Worthington (voice) - -
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Hermes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dad! American Businessman Klaus / Liver / Joel Larson (voice) TV -
Justice League: Doom Green Lantern (voice) VI -
Much Ado About Nothing Dogberry - -
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special Green Lantern / Mr. Freeze (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice) VI -
Super The Holy Avenger - -
The Guild Nathan Fillion TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Halo: Reach Gunnery Sgt Buck (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Castle Richard Castle TV -
Halo 3: ODST Buck (voice) VG -
Wonder Woman Col. Steve Trevor (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Captain Hammer TV -
Trucker Runner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Housewives Dr. Adam Mayfair TV -
Drive Alex Tully TV -
Halo 3 Sergeants (voice) VG -
Robot Chicken Bionic-1 / Lumiere / Tony Hayward (voice) TV -
Waitress Dr. Pomatter - -
White Noise 2: The Light Abe Dale - aka White Noise: The Light
Title Star As Genre Info
Slither Bill Pardy - aka Incisions
Title Star As Genre Info
Jade Empire Gao the Lesser (voice) VG -
Justice League Spy Smasher TV aka Justice League Unlimited
Serenity Mal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hollywood Division Det. Tommy Garrett TM -
Outing Riley Luke Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alligator Point Bill TM -
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Caleb TV aka Buffy, the Vampire Slayer: The Series
Miss Match Adam Logan TV -
Water's Edge Robert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Firefly Captain Malcolm 'Mal' Reynolds TV aka Firefly: The Series
Pasadena Rev. Glenn Collins TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dracula 2000 Father David - aka Wes Craven Presents Dracula 2000
Title Star As Genre Info
Blast from the Past Cliff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saving Private Ryan Pvt. James Frederick 'Minnesota' Ryan - -
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Johnny Donnelly TV aka Two Guys and a Girl
Title Star As Genre Info
One Life to Live Joey Buchanan TV -
Strange and Rich Walter Hoade - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ordeal in the Arctic Master Warrant Officer Tom Jardine TM -