Nathan Adrian Profile
Nathan Adrian Profile Photo

Nathan Adrian

Famous As
Swimmer
Birth Name
Nathan Ghar-jun Adrian
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1988
Birth Place
Bremerton, Washington, USA
Famous As
Swimmer
Popular for
Won a gold medal at the 2008 Summer Olympics
Birth Name
Nathan Ghar-jun Adrian
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1988
Birth Place
Bremerton, Washington, USA
Height
6' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Bremerton High School in 2006
  • Graduated from University of California, Berkeley in 2012
Father
James Adrian
Mother
Cecilia Adrian
Brother
Justin (older)
Sister
Donella (older)
Nathan Adrian Video Gallery

My AFTER Ad (with Chloe Sutton, Ricky Berens, Peter Vanderkaay and Amanda Weir)

video

King5 Promo Campaign Nathan Adrian

video