Naomie Harris
Naomie Harris Profile Photo

Naomie Harris

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Naomie Melanie Harris
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1976
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Naomie Harris Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
2016 N Bravest Performance Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Moonlight (2016) Mahershala Ali, Trevante Rhodes, Janelle Monae
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Cast Ensemble Moonlight (2016) Mahershala Ali, Trevante Rhodes, Janelle Monae
2017 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
2007 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress, Motion Picture Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013) -
2004 W Film: Best Breakthrough Performance 28 Days Later... (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Our Kind of Traitor (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Moonlight (2016) Mahershala Ali, Janelle Monae
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by Actress in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress of the Year Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Ensemble Performance Moonlight (2016) Mahershalalhashbaz Ali, Alex R. Hibbert, Andre Holland
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Breakthrough Actress Collateral Beauty (2016), Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - Moonlight (2016) Mahershala Ali, Patrick Decile, Janelle Monae
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Supporting Actress of the Year Moonlight (2016) -
2017 N British/Irish Actress of the Year Moonlight (2016), Our Kind of Traitor (2016), Collateral Beauty (2016) -
2014 N Supporting Actress of the Year Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013) -
2014 N British Actress of the Year Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
2010 N Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Small Island (2009) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Moonlight (2016) -
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Moonlight (2016) Janelle Monae, Mahershala Ali
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Rampage (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress [4th place] Moonlight (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Moonlight (2016) -