Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts Profile Photo

Naomi Watts

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Naomi Ellen Watts
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1968
Birth Place
Shoreham, Kent, England, UK
Naomi Watts Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Boss Level Jemma Wells - -
Penguin Bloom Sam Bloom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burning Season June Engle - -
Luce - - -
Once Upon A Time In Staten Island - - -
The Loudest Voice Gretchen Carlson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ophelia Queen Gertrude - -
The Secret Life of the Lonely Doll - - -
The Wolf Hour June Leigh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chuck Linda - aka "The Bleeder"
Gypsy Jean Holloway TV -
I Am Heath Ledger Herself - -
The Book of Henry Susan Carpenter - -
The Divergent Series: Ascendant Evelyn - -
The Glass Castle Rose Mary Walls - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shut In Mary Portman - -
The Divergent Series: Allegiant Evelyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Generations Maggie - aka "About Ray"
Demolition Karen Moreno - -
The Divergent Series: Insurgent Evelyn - aka "Insurgent"
The Sea of Trees Joan Brennan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birdman Lesley - -
St. Vincent Daka - aka "St. Vincent de Van Nuys"
While We're Young Cornelia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adore Lil - aka "Two Mothers"
Diana Princess Diana - -
Movie 43 Samantha (segment "Homeschooled") - -
Sunlight Jr. Melissa - -
The Last Impresario Herself - Interviewee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Impossible Maria - aka "Lo Imposible"
Title Star As Genre Info
Dream House Ann Patterson - -
J. Edgar Helen Gandy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fair Game Valerie Plame - -
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger Sally - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mother and Child Elizabeth - -
The International Eleanor Whitman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Funny Games Ann - aka Funny Games U.S.
Title Star As Genre Info
Eastern Promises Anna Khitrova - aka Promesses de l'ombre (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Inland Empire Talking rabbit (voice) - -
The Painted Veil Kitty Fane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ellie Parker Ellie Parker - -
King Kong Ann Darrow - -
King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie Ann Darrow (voice) VG aka Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World (USA)
Stay Lila Culpepper - -
The Ring 2 Rachel Keller - aka The Ring Two
Title Star As Genre Info
I Heart Huckabees Dawn Campbell - aka I Love Huckabees
The Assassination of Richard Nixon Marie Andersen Bicke - -
We Don't Live Here Anymore Edith Evans - -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Grams Cristina Peck - -
Le Divorce Roxeanne de Persand - -
Ned Kelly Julia Cook - aka Ned Kelly: Public Enemy No. 1
Title Star As Genre Info
Plots with a View Meredith - aka Undertaking Betty
Rabbits Suzie - -
The Outsider Rebecca Yoder TM -
The Ring Rachel Keller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down Jennifer Evans - aka The Shaft
Ellie Parker Ellie Parker - -
Mulholland Dr. Betty Elms/Diane Selwyn - aka Mulholland Drive
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wyvern Mystery Alice Fairfield TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strange Planet Alice - -
The Hunt for the Unicorn Killer Holly Maddux TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A House Divided Amanda - -
Babe: Pig in the City Additional Voices - -
Dangerous Beauty Guila De Lezze - aka The Honest Courtesan
The Christmas Wish Renee TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sleepwalkers Kate Russell TV -
Under the Lighthouse Dancing Louise - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bermuda Triangle Amanda TM -
Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering Grace Rhodes - aka Deadly Harvest
Persons Unknown Molly - -
Timepiece Mary Chandler TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tank Girl Jet Girl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gross Misconduct Jennifer Carter - aka Gross Indecency
Matinee Shopping Cart Starlet - -
The Custodian Louise - -
Wide Sargasso Sea Fanny Grey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brides of Christ Frances Heffernan TV -
Flirting Janet Odgers - -
Home and Away Julie Gibson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Love Alone Leo's Girlfriend - -