Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts Profile Photo

Naomi Watts

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Naomi Ellen Watts
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1968
Birth Place
Shoreham, Kent, England, UK
Naomi Watts Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Performance by an actress in a leading role The Impossible (2012) -
2004 N Best Actress in a Leading Role 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
2008 N Best Actress Eastern Promises (2007) -
2006 W Best Actress King Kong (2005) -
2003 W Best Actress The Ring (2002) -
2002 N Best Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N AFI Actor of the Year - Female - Movies Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Lead Actress Adoration (2013) -
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Birdman (2014) -
2010 N Best Actress Mother and Child (2010) -
2006 N Best Actress King Kong (2005) -
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
2004 N Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
2001 W Best Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress King Kong (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Breakthrough Acting - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Global Actress in Motion Pictures - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Female Mother and Child (2010) -
2004 W - 21 Grams (2003) Alejandro González Iñárritu, Guillermo Arriaga, Robert Salerno
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Actress of the Year King Kong (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress King Kong (2005) -
2004 W Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
2002 W Best Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
2002 W Best Breakthrough Performance Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Acting 21 Grams (2003) Kevin Chapman, Benicio Del Toro, Teresa Delgado
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Actress Divergent Series: Allegiant (2016); Shut-In (2016) -
2014 N Worst Actress Diana (2013), Movie 43 (2013) -
2012 N Worst Supporting Actress Dream House (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress The Impossible (2012) -
2003 W Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
2001 W Best Supporting Actress Mulholland Dr. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Fair Game (2010) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress in a Horror Movie or TV Show Funny Games (2008) -
2006 N Scream Queen King Kong (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Edward Norton, Emma Stone
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role St. Vincent (2014) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role The Impossible (2012) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W [For her bold, courageous, and hilarious performance] Ellie Parker (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama The Impossible (2012) -
2005 N Choice Movie Scream Scene The Ring Two (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress 21 Grams (2003) -
2003 W - 21 Grams (2003) -