Muse
Muse Profile Photo

Muse

Famous As
Alternative rock band
Birth Name
Rocket Baby Dolls
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1994
Birth Place
Teignmouth, Devon, UK
Muse Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Favorite Alternative Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Alternative - -
2007 N Best International Live - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top Rock Artist - -
2011 N Top Alternative Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N British Group - -
2013 N British Live Act - -
2010 N British Group - -
2008 N British Live Act - -
2007 W Best British Live Act - -
2007 N Best British Album "Black Holes & Revelations" -
2007 N Best British Group - -
2005 W Best British Live Act - -
2005 N Best British Album "Absolution" -
2005 N British Rock Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Rock Album "Drones" -
2014 N Best Rock Song "Panic Station" -
2013 N Rock Album "The 2nd Law" -
2011 W Best Rock Album "The Resistance" -
2011 N Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "Resistance" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Alternative Rock Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W International Achievement - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best British Band - -
2007 N Best Live Band - -
2006 W Best Live Band - -
2006 N Best Single "Supermassive Black Hole" -
2006 N Best Album "Black Holes & Revelations" -
2006 N Best Video "Supermassive Black Hole" -
2006 N Best British Band - -
2003 N Best British Band - -
2002 W Best British Live Act - -
2002 N Best British Band - -
2001 W Best British Band - -
2001 N Best Album "Origin of Symmetry" -
2001 N Best Live Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best International Live Performance - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Rock - -
2018 N Best Live - -
2016 N Best Rock - -
2015 N Best Rock - -
2012 N Best Rock - -
2012 N Best Live - -
2010 N Best World Stage Performance - -
2010 N Best Live Act - -
2010 N Best Rock - -
2009 N Best Alternative - -
2007 W Best UK & Ireland Act - -
2007 W Headliner - -
2006 W Best Alternative - -
2006 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
2006 N Best Album "Black Holes & Revelations" -
2004 W Best UK & Ireland Act - -
2004 W Best Alternative Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Rock Video "Uprising" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Performing Woodie - -
2006 N Alumni Woodie - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Festival Headliner - -
2016 N Best Fan Community - -
2014 N Best Fan Community - -
2014 N Worst Band - -
2013 W Best Fan Community - -
2013 N Worst Band - -
2012 W Most Dedicated Fans - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Alternative/Indie Band - -
2008 N Best International Alternative/Indie Live Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N International Group/Duo of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Alternative Band - -
2010 N Favorite Rock Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Greatest Act of the Last 25 Years - -
2011 N Best Act in the World Today - -
2010 N Best Act in the World Today - -
2010 N Best Live Act - -
2009 W Best Act in the World Today - -
2009 N Best Track "Uprising" -
2008 N Best Act in the World Today - -
2007 W Best Live Act - -
2007 N Best Act in the World Today - -
2007 N Best Track "Knights of Cydonia" -
2006 W Best Live Act - -
2006 N Best Act in the World Today - -
2006 N Best Album "Black Holes & Revelations" -
2004 W Best Live Act - -
2004 N Best Act in the World Today - -
2003 W - - -
2003 N Best Video "Time Is Running Out" -
2003 N Best Single "Time Is Running Out" -
2002 N Best Live Act - -
2001 N Best Album "Origins of Symmetry" -
2001 N Best Live Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Track "Supermassive Black Hole" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best British Band - -
2011 N Best Live Band - -
2010 W Best British Band - -
2010 N Best Album Artwork "The Resistance" -
2010 N Best Live Event - -
2010 N Best Album "The Resistance" -
2010 N Best Live Band - -
2009 W Best Live Band - -
2009 W Best Album Artwork "HAARP" -
2009 N Best DVD "HAARP" -
2009 N Best British Band - -
2008 W Best Live Band - -
2008 N Best British Band - -
2007 W Best British Band - -
2007 N Best Album "Black Holes and Revelations" -
2007 N Best Live Band - -
2005 W Best Live Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Music: Rock Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Group - -
2010 N World's Best Rock Artist - -