Mike Vogel
Mike Vogel Profile Photo

Mike Vogel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael James Vogel
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1979
Birth Place
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Mike Vogel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Jake Squared (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Ensemble The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Ensemble Cast The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Ensemble Cast The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Music, Adapted Song The Muppets (2011) Jim Henson, Sam Pottle, Steve Whitmire, Eric Jacobson
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Ensemble, Motion Picture The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Ensemble The Help (2011) Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Chris Lowell, Emma Stone, Jessica Chastain
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Under the Dome (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Under the Dome (2013) (TV) -