Mike Epps
Mike Epps Profile Photo

Mike Epps

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
Michael Elliot Epps
Birth Date
Nov 18, 1970
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Mike Epps Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Smash in a Motion Picture Bessie (2015) Queen Latifah
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Box Office Movie The Fighting Temptations (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Ensemble Roll Bounce (2005) Meagan Good, Bow Wow, Chi McBride
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Ensemble Cast Talk to Me (2007) Cedric the Entertainer, Don Cheadle, Martin Sheen
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Survivor's Remorse (2014) (TV) -
2012 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Jumping the Broom (2011) -