Mike Colter
Mike Colter Profile Photo

Mike Colter

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mike Randal Colter
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1976
Birth Place
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Mike Colter Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor on a Television Series Luke Cage (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Evil (2019) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Hero Luke Cage (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Marvel's The Defenders (2017) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Luke Cage (2016) (TV) -