Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer Profile Photo

Michelle Pfeiffer

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Michelle Marie Pfeiffer
Birth Date
Apr 29, 1958
Birth Place
Santa Ana, California, USA
Michelle Pfeiffer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Love Field (1992) -
1990 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
1989 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Dangerous Liaisons (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Stardust (2007) -
2001 N Best Actress What Lies Beneath (2000) -
1995 N Best Actress Wolf (1994) -
1986 N Best Actress Ladyhawke (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Actress The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
1990 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Dangerous Liaisons (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Actress Love Field (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Actress - Suspense What Lies Beneath (2000) -
1997 W Favorite Actress - Comedy/Romance One Fine Day (1996) -
1996 W Favorite Actress - Drama Dangerous Minds (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actress The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series The Wizard of Lies (2017) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Wizard of Lies (2017) (TV Movie) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The Age of Innocence (1993) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Love Field (1992) -
1992 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Frankie and Johnny (1991) -
1991 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The Russia House (1990) -
1990 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
1989 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Married to the Mob (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Ensemble of the Year Hairspray (2007) John Travolta, Queen Latifah, Christopher Walken, Brittany Snow
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress White Oleander (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actress The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Female Performance Dangerous Minds (1995) -
1996 N Most Desirable Female Dangerous Minds (1995) -
1993 N Best Kiss Batman Returns (1992) Michael Keaton
1993 N Most Desirable Female Batman Returns (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actress The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Actress The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actress The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Favorite Movie Actress One Fine Day (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Movie Icon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie The Wizard of Lies (2017) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actress White Oleander (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Wizard of Lies (2017) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hairspray (2007) John Travolta, Queen Latifah, Christopher Walken
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role White Oleander (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - A Thousand Acres (1997) Jessica Lange, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Motion Picture (on August 6, 2007; at 6801 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Best Young Motion Picture Actress Grease 2 (1982) -