Michael J. Fox Profile
Michael J. Fox Profile Photo

Michael J. Fox

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Andrew Fox
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1961
Birth Place
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Marty McFly in Back to the Future trilogy
Birth Name
Michael Andrew Fox
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1961
Birth Place
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Burnaby Central Secondary School
Father
Sgt. William Fox
Mother
Phyllis Fox
Sister
Kelli Fox (actress)
Spouse
Tracy Pollan (actress, since 16-Jul-88)
Relation
Nancy McKeon
Son
Sam Michael (b. 30-May-89)
Daughter
Aquinnah Kathleen (twin, b. 15-Feb-96), Schuyler Frances (twin, b. 15-Feb-96), Esme Annabelle (b. 3-Nov-01)
Michael J. Fox Video Gallery

'Diner' Back to the Future - Toyota Mirai Ad (with Christopher Lloyd)

video

New Neighbor - Diet Pepsi Commercial

video