Method Man
Method Man Profile Photo

Method Man

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Clifford Smith
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1971
Birth Place
Hempstead, New York
Method Man Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "I'll Be There for You / You're All I Need to Get By" Mary J. Blige
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - TV Show/Limited Series "Bulletproof Love" from TV "Luke Cage" -