Mayte Garcia Profile
Mayte Garcia Profile Photo

Mayte Garcia

Famous As
Belly dancer, actress
Birth Name
Mayte Jannell Garcia
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1973
Birth Place
Fort Rucker, Alabama, USA
Famous As
Belly dancer, actress
Popular for
Her marriage with Prince
Birth Name
Mayte Jannell Garcia
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1973
Birth Place
Fort Rucker, Alabama, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Father
Major John Garcia
Mother
Janelle "Nelle" Garcia
Spouse
Prince (singer, 14-Feb-96 - 2000)
Relation
Tommy Lee (drummer, 2000 - 2002, ex-fiance)
Son
Boy Gregory (16-Oct-96 - 23-Oct-96, of rare skull disease Pfeiffer's syndrome)
Daughter
Gia Garcia (adopted, b. 12-Nov-11)
Mayte Garcia Video Gallery

If I Love You Tonight

video