Maya Hawke Profile
Maya Hawke Profile Photo

Maya Hawke

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Maya Ray Thurman Hawke
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1998
Birth Place
New York, New York, United States
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
Her role as Robin Buckley in the third season of the Netflix series "Stranger Things" in 2019
Birth Name
Maya Ray Thurman Hawke
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1998
Birth Place
New York, New York, United States
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Enrolled at Saint Ann's School
  • Studied at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London
  • Studied at Stella Adler Studio of Acting in New York
  • Attended Juilliard School
Father
Mother
Brother
Levon Thurman Hawke
Maya Hawke Video Gallery

To Love a Boy

video