Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer Profile Photo

Matthew Bomer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Staton Bomer
Birth Date
Oct 11, 1977
Birth Place
Spring, Texas, USA
Matthew Bomer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N TV Performance of the Year - Actor The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Musical Moment Magic Mike (2012) Channing Tatum, Joe Manganiello, Kevin Nash, Adam Rodriguez
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -