Mary McDonnell
Mary McDonnell Profile Photo

Mary McDonnell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mary Eileen McDonnell
Birth Date
Apr 28, 1952
Birth Place
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary McDonnell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Walking With Herb - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Major Crimes Captain Sharon Raydor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jimmy Nolan Beverly Miller - -
Margin Call Mary Rogers - -
Scream 4 Kate Roberts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hostile Makeover Rose Smithsonian TM -
Killer Hair Rose TM -
The Closer Captain Sharon Raydor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Virginia Dixon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlestar Galactica: Razor President Laura Roslin TM aka Razor
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlestar Galactica: The Story So Far President Laura Roslin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Harris Vivian Schulte TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlestar Galactica President Laura Roslin TV -
Crazy Like a Fox Amy Banks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlestar Galactica: The Miniseries Laura Roslin TM -
Nola Margaret Langworthy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Locket Helen Staples TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chestnut Hill Jane Eastman TM -
Donnie Darko Rose Darko - aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
ER Eleanor Carter TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Father's Choice Susan Shaw TM -
For All Time Laura Brown TM -
That's Life Jules O'Grady TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Mask Mary Shushan TM -
Mumford Althea Brockett - -
Replacing Dad Linda Marsh TM -
Ryan Caulfield: Year One Rachel Caulfield TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Evidence of Blood Dora Overton TM -
Spanish Fly Zoe's Mother (voice) - -
You Can Thank Me Later Diane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Angry Men Judge TM -
Two Voices Sybil Goldrich TM aka Two Small Voices
Title Star As Genre Info
Independence Day First Lady Marilyn Whitmore - aka ID4
Mariette in Ecstasy Prioress - -
Woman Undone Teri Hansen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
High Society Dorothy 'Dott' Emerson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Chips Jenny Bell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The American Clock Rose Baumler TM aka Arthur Miller's The American Clock
Title Star As Genre Info
Passion Fish May-Alice Culhane - -
Sneakers Liz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Canyon Claire - -
O Pioneers! Alexandra Bergson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dances with Wolves Stands With a Fist - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tiger Warsaw Paula Warsaw - aka The Tiger
Title Star As Genre Info
Matewan Elma Radnor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Courage Gabriella Estrada TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
E/R Dr. Eve Sheridan TV -
Garbo Talks Lady Capulet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money on the Side Terri TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
As the World Turns Claudia Colfax TV -