Marie Osmond Profile
Marie Osmond Profile Photo

Marie Osmond

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Olive Marie Osmond
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1959
Birth Place
Ogden, Utah, USA
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Single "Paper Roses" (1973)
Birth Name
Olive Marie Osmond
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1959
Birth Place
Ogden, Utah, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Father
George Osmond
Mother
Olive Osmond
Brother
Virl, Tom (b. 26-Oct-47), Alan (b. 22-Jun-49), Wayne (b. 28-Aug-51), Merrill (b. 30-Apr-53), Jay, Donny (b. 9-Dec-57), Jimmy (b. 16-Apr-63)
Spouse
Steve Craig (basketball player, 26-Jun-82 - 4-Oct-85, remarried since 4-May-11), Brian Blosil (28-Oct-86 - 2007)
Son
Stephen James Craig (b. 20-Apr-83), Matthew Richard (b. 1999), Michael Brian (adopted, b. 1991, d. 2010), Brandon Warren (adopted, b. 1997)
Daughter
Rachael Lauren (b. 1989), Jessica Marie (adopted, b. 1987), Brianna Patricia (adopted, b. 1998), Abigail Michelle (adopted, b. 2002)
Marie Osmond Video Gallery

Music Is Medicine

video

Then There's You (Feat. Alex Boye)

video

Paper Roses

video

This Is the Way That I Feel

video