Maggie Gyllenhaal
Maggie Gyllenhaal Profile Photo

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1977
Birth Place
Lower East Side, New York, USA
Maggie Gyllenhaal Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Kindergarten Teacher Lisa Spinelli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Deuce Candy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Starring Austin Pendleton Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frank Clara - -
River of Fundament Hathfertiti - -
The Honourable Woman Nessa Stein TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
White House Down Secret Service Agent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Corrections Denise TM -
Won't Back Down Jamie Fitzpatrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Moon of Kentucky Bessie Lee Mauldin - -
Hysteria Charlotte Dalrymple - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nanny McPhee Returns Isabel Green - aka "Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang"
Title Star As Genre Info
Away We Go LN Fisher-Herrin - -
Crazy Heart Jean Craddock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Knight Rachel Dawes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
High Falls April - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monster House Zee (voice) - -
Paris, je t'aime Liz (segment "3rd arrondissement") - -
Sherrybaby Sherry Swanson - -
Stranger Than Fiction Ana Pascal - -
World Trade Center Allison Jimeno - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Endings Jude - -
The Great New Wonderful Emme - -
Trust the Man Elaine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminal Valerie - -
Strip Search Linda Sykes TM -
The Pornographer: A Love Story Sidney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casa de los babys Jennifer - -
Mona Lisa Smile Giselle Levy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
40 Days and 40 Nights Sam - aka 40 jours et 40 nuits (France)
Adaptation Caroline Cunningham - -
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Debbie - aka Confessions d'un homme dangereux (Canada: French title)
Secretary Lee Holloway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Donnie Darko Elizabeth Darko - aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Riding in Cars with Boys Amelia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cecil B. DeMented Raven - aka Cecil B. Demented (France)
The Photographer Mira - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Resurrection Mary TM -
Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homegrown Christina - -
The Patron Saint of Liars Lorraine Thomas TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shattered Mind Clothes Clerk TM aka The Terror Inside
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Woman Patsy Bell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Waterland Maggie Ruth - -